Download or Watch Sobibor [HD] Full Movie for Free

Sobibor (2018)

  12.717   39 (5.4)   110 Minutes   RU

Tagline

Based On a True Story That Changed The World

Overview

The film is based on a real story that happened in 1943 in the Sobibor concentration camp in German-occupied Poland. The main character of the movie is the Soviet-Jewish soldier Alexander Pechersky, who at that time was serving in the Red Army as a lieutenant. In October 1943, he was captured by the Nazis and deported to the Sobibor concentration camp, where Jews were being exterminated in gas chambers. But, in just 3 weeks, Alexander was able to plan an international uprising of prisoners from Poland and Western Europe. This uprising resulted in being the only successful one throughout the war, which led to the largest escape of prisoners from a Nazi concentration camp.

Genre

Drama War History

Status

Released - May 03, 2018

Homepage

-

Keywords

-

All Actors

Konstantin Khabenskiy Alexander Pechersky
Christopher Lambert Karl Frenzel
Michalina Olszańska Hanna
Felice Jankell Luca
Mariya Kozhevnikova Selma
Dainius Kazlauskas Leo
Philippe Reinhardt Siegfried Greitschus
Maximilian Dirr Johann Neumann
Mindaugas Papinigis Berg
Wolfgang Cerny Gustav Wagner
Sergey Godin Arkadiy Vayspapir
Roman Ageyev Boris Cybulskiy
Gela Meskhi Semen Rosenfeld
Dirk Martens Bachman
Evgeniy Sarmont Evgeniy Sarmont Lejtman
Joshua Rubin Yakob
Fabian Kocięcki Fabian Kocięcki Chaim Engel
Wiesław Cichy Joseph
Ivan Zlobin Ivan Zlobin Shlomo
Kacper Olszewski Toivi Blatt
Jovydas Starkus Jovydas Starkus German SS officer
Mikołaj Krawczyk

All Crew

Konstantin Khabenskiy Director
Gulnara Shakhmilova Gulnara Shakhmilova Costume Design
Gleb Fetisov Producer
Aleksandr Adabashyan Screenplay
Elmira Aynulova Elmira Aynulova Producer
Sergey Bespalov Producer
Kęstutis Drazdauskas Line Producer
Ilya Vasiliev Ilya Vasiliev Producer
Mariya Zhuromskaya Mariya Zhuromskaya Producer
Ramūnas Greičius Ramūnas Greičius Director of Photography
Kristina Kolytė Kristina Kolytė Casting
Jurgita Gerdvilaitė Jurgita Gerdvilaitė Production Design
Ainis Jankauskas Ainis Jankauskas Art Direction
Sigita Šimkūnaitė Sigita Šimkūnaitė Art Direction
Andrius Zubkaitis Andrius Zubkaitis Set Decoration
Viktorija Barkauskaitė Viktorija Barkauskaitė Makeup Artist
Jurgita Beržiūnė Jurgita Beržiūnė Makeup Artist
Svetlana Chlebopasnikova Svetlana Chlebopasnikova Makeup Artist
Gintarė Eidimtė Gintarė Eidimtė Makeup Artist
Žaneta Jasiūnienė Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup Artist
Bitė Mataitienė Bitė Mataitienė Makeup Artist
Božena Moisejenko Božena Moisejenko Makeup Artist
Ana Nuznych Ana Nuznych Makeup Artist
Inga Raslanaitė Inga Raslanaitė Makeup Supervisor
Jolanta Regelskienė Jolanta Regelskienė Makeup Artist
Urtė Vaičekauskaitė Urtė Vaičekauskaitė Production Manager
Rūta Bučiūnaitė Rūta Bučiūnaitė Set Production Assistant
Andrėja Čebatavičiūtė Andrėja Čebatavičiūtė Set Production Assistant
Lukrecija Gužauskaitė Lukrecija Gužauskaitė Set Production Assistant
Simonas Jatkonis Simonas Jatkonis Set Production Assistant
Domas Kaunas Domas Kaunas Set Production Assistant
Kristina Kolytė Kristina Kolytė Second Assistant Director
Gerda Krutaja Gerda Krutaja Set Production Assistant
Rimantė Puipienė Rimantė Puipienė Set Production Assistant
Simonas Šaineris Simonas Šaineris Set Production Assistant
Jurgita Šurnaitė Jurgita Šurnaitė Third Assistant Director
Boris Taskov Boris Taskov First Assistant Director
Povilas Toliušis Povilas Toliušis Set Production Assistant
Ovidijus Žalys Ovidijus Žalys Set Production Assistant
Laura Zinkevičiūtė Laura Zinkevičiūtė Second Assistant Director
Vincent Arnardi Vincent Arnardi Recording Supervision
Marius Blažys Marius Blažys Boom Operator
Arnas Jasalinis Arnas Jasalinis Boom Operator
Arcady Noskov Arcady Noskov Sound Effects Editor
Saulius Urbanavičius Saulius Urbanavičius Sound Mixer
Oleg Godickij Oleg Godickij Special Effects
Edgaras Černiauskas Edgaras Černiauskas Casting Associate
Andrius  Baltrušiūnas Andrius Baltrušiūnas First Assistant Camera
Daniel Bartosevič Daniel Bartosevič Digital Effects Supervisor
Paulius Dudėnas Paulius Dudėnas Grip
Augustas Gricius Augustas Gricius Key Grip
Vytautas Juozėnas Vytautas Juozėnas Video Assist Operator
Vaidotas Kalibatas Vaidotas Kalibatas Electrician
Marius Navarič Marius Navarič Electrician
Valerii Petrov Valerii Petrov Steadicam Operator
Aleksandr Petrovskij Aleksandr Petrovskij Camera Operator
Viačeslav Rogačiov Viačeslav Rogačiov Electrician
Paulius Sakalauskas Paulius Sakalauskas Best Boy Electrician
Lukas Šalna Lukas Šalna Still Photographer
Martynas Šiaučiūnas Martynas Šiaučiūnas First Assistant Camera
Julius Sičiūnas Camera Operator
Andrejus Vasilenko Andrejus Vasilenko Still Photographer
Tomas Vilys Tomas Vilys First Assistant Camera
Darius Zalmonas Darius Zalmonas Gaffer
Neringa Benaitienė Neringa Benaitienė Costume Supervisor
Gražina Bučkienė Gražina Bučkienė Tailor
Barbora Bogusevičiūtė Barbora Bogusevičiūtė Costume Supervisor
Dalia Daugilytė Dalia Daugilytė Costume Supervisor
Paulė Insodaitė Paulė Insodaitė Costume Supervisor
Gitana Jurgelevičienė Gitana Jurgelevičienė Costume Supervisor
Jurga Kleizaitė Jurga Kleizaitė Costume Supervisor
Simona Merijauskaitė Simona Merijauskaitė Costume Supervisor
Osvaldas Revotas Osvaldas Revotas Costume Supervisor
Juzefa Salatinskaja Juzefa Salatinskaja Wardrobe Supervisor
Erika Stankevičiūtė Erika Stankevičiūtė Costume Supervisor
Rūta Tamulevičienė Rūta Tamulevičienė Assistant Costume Designer
Rasa Taujanskienė Rasa Taujanskienė Assistant Costume Designer
Monika Vebraitė Monika Vebraitė Costume Supervisor
Patricija Vytytė Patricija Vytytė Costume Supervisor
Tomas Rugys Tomas Rugys Editor
Andrey Mesnyankin Andrey Mesnyankin Digital Intermediate
Kristijonas Puipa Location Manager
Pavel Belov Pavel Belov Location Scout
Evaldas Dabašinskas Evaldas Dabašinskas Location Scout
Vitas Lukoitis Vitas Lukoitis Location Scout
Domantas Šablinskas Domantas Šablinskas Location Scout
Michail Purenok Michail Purenok Transportation Coordinator
Medeina Birgilaitė Medeina Birgilaitė Production Coordinator
Miriam Broertjes Miriam Broertjes Translator
Oksana Denisenko Oksana Denisenko Production Coordinator
Indrė Joffytė Indrė Joffytė Translator
Eglė Kalibataitė Eglė Kalibataitė Translator
Aušra Palevičienė Aušra Palevičienė Translator
Augustas Šavelis Augustas Šavelis Prop Maker
Audrius Seliuginas Audrius Seliuginas Chef
Kristina Sprindžiūnaitė Kristina Sprindžiūnaitė Translator
Deimantė Varnaitytė Deimantė Varnaitytė Translator
Darius Verbickas Darius Verbickas Armorer
Evelina Verčinskaja Evelina Verčinskaja Production Office Assistant
Vygandas Vilkončius Vygandas Vilkončius Production Office Assistant
Gintarė Sokelytė Gintarė Sokelytė Editor

Recommendation Movies

The Factory

4.968

September 17, 2018

Watch Now

The Factory

Mathilde

14.445

October 25, 2017

Watch Now

Mathilde

The Kitchen: World Chef Battle

5.5

April 27, 2017

Watch Now

The Kitchen: World Chef Battle

Gogol. A Terrible Vengeance

5.852

August 30, 2018

Watch Now

Gogol. A Terrible Vengeance

Panfilov's 28 Men

4.445

November 24, 2016

Watch Now

Panfilov's 28 Men

SuperBobrovs

1.384

March 17, 2016

Watch Now

SuperBobrovs

Unforgiven

4.296

September 27, 2018

Watch Now

Unforgiven

Territory

2.1

April 16, 2015

Watch Now

Territory