Download or Watch Batman Begins [HD] Full Movie for Free

Batman Begins (2005)

  23.828   11846 (7.6)   140 Minutes   EN

Tagline

Evil fears the knight.

Overview

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

Genre

Action Crime Drama

Status

Released - June 10, 2005

Homepage

warnerbros.com

Keywords

Himalaya Loss Of Loved One Martial Arts Dc Comics Crime Fighter Secret Identity Undercover Hero Society Gotham City Vigilante Superhero Based On Comic Rivalry Tragic Hero Ninja Super Power Haunted By The Past Evil Doctor Escapade Master Villain Fighting Crime Unfulfillment Love And Romance Unfulfilled Love

Batman Begins (2005)

  Free Download Batman Begins Full Movie 480p
  Free Download Batman Begins [HD] Full Movie 720p (HD)
  Free Download Batman Begins [FULL HD] Full Movie 1080p (FHD)
  Watch Free Streaming Batman Begins Full Movie 2160p (4K)

PLEASE SIGN UP TO DOWNLOAD OR WATCH "BATMAN BEGINS" FULL MOVIE

  DOWNLOAD SIZE 1.9 GB SIGN UP FOR FREE SIGN IN

Batman Begins Poster Images

Batman Begins - Original Theatrical Trailer

Batman Begins (2005) Official Trailer #1 - Christopher Nolan Movie

All Actors

Christian Bale Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine Alfred
Liam Neeson Ducard
Katie Holmes Rachel Dawes
Gary Oldman Jim Gordon
Cillian Murphy Dr. Jonathan Crane
Tom Wilkinson Carmine Falcone
Rutger Hauer Earle
Ken Watanabe Ra's al Ghul
Morgan Freeman Lucius Fox
Gus Lewis Bruce Wayne (Age 8)
Emma Lockhart Rachel Dawes (Age 8)
Jay Buozzi Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul
Mark Boone Junior Flass
Linus Roache Thomas Wayne
Larry Holden Finch
Colin McFarlane Loeb
Christine Adams Jessica
Vincent Wong Old Asian Prisoner
Sara Stewart Martha Wayne
Richard Brake Joe Chill
Gerard Murphy Judge Faden
Charles Edwards Wayne Enterprises Executive
Tim Booth Victor Zsaz
Rade Serbedzija Homeless Man
Risteard Cooper Captain Simonson
Andrew Pleavin Uniformed Policeman #2
Shane Rimmer Older Gotham Water Board Technician
Jeremy Theobald Younger Gotham Water Board Technician
Jack Gleeson Little Boy
Jon Foo League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Joey Ansah League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Spencer Wilding League of Shadows Warriors
Dave Legeno League of Shadows Warriors
Khan Bonfils League of Shadows Warriors
Rodney Ryan Rodney Ryan League of Shadows Warrior
Dean Alexandrou League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
T.J. Ramini Crane Thug #1
Kieran Hurley Crane Thug #2
Catherine Porter Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin
John Nolan Fredericks
Karen David Courthouse Reporter #1
Jonathan D. Ellis Courthouse Reporter #2
Tamer Hassan Faden's Limo Driver
Ronan Leahy Uniformed Policeman #1
Tom Wu Bhutanese Prison Guard #1
Mark Chiu Bhutanese Prison Guard #2
Turbo Kong Enormous Prisoner
Sai-Kit Yung Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan Chinese Police Officer
Jamie Hayden Stocky Chinese Man
David Murray Jumpy Thug
Darragh Kelly Dock Thug #3
John Kazek Dock Thug #2
Joseph Rye Dock Cop #2
Kwaku Ankomah Dock Cop #3
Jo Martin Police Prison Official
Lucy Russell Female Restaurant Guest
Mark Straker Male Restaurant Guest #2
Timothy Deenihan Male Restaurant Guest
Flavia Masetto Restaurant Blonde #1
Emily Steven-Daly Restaurant Blonde #2
David Bedella Maitre D
Martin McDougall Gotham Dock Employee
Noah Lee Margetts Arkham Thug #1
Joe Hanley Arkham Thug #2
Karl Shiels Arkham Thug #3
Roger Griffiths Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Stephen Walters Arkham Lunatic
Richard Laing Arkham Chase Cop
Matt Miller Gotham Car Cop #3
Alexandra Bastedo Gotham Society Dame
John Judd Narrows Bridge Cop
Soo Hee Ding Farmer
Phill Curr Transit Cop
Sarah Wateridge Mrs. Dawes
Charlie Kranz Basement Club Manager
Terry McMahon Bad Swat Cop #1
Cedric Young Liquor Store Owner
Tom Nolan Valet
Roger Yuan Hazmat Technician
Joe Sargent Narrows Teenager #1
Emmanuel Idowu Narrows Teenager #2
Mel Taylor Narrows Resident
Ilyssa Fradin Barbara Gordon
Jeff Christian Driving Cop
Tenzin Gyurme Old Himalayan Man
Tenzin Clive Ball Himalayan Child
John Burke Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
Earlene Bentley Arkham Asylum Nurse
Alex Moggridge Arkham Asylum Orderly
Rory Campbell Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)
Poppy Tierney Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)
Mark Smith League of Shadows Warriors
Ruben Halse League of Shadows Warriors
Jordan Shaw African Boy in Rags
Dominic Burgess Narrows Cop
Nadia Cameron-Blakey Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Jeff Tanner Jeff Tanner Bridge Cop
Omar Mostafa Falafel Stand Vendor
Leon Delroy Williams Pedestrian
Fabio Cardascia Caterer
Emil Martirossian League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Mark Strange League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins Passenger (uncredited)
Rick Avery Ghotam Car Cop (uncredited)
James Embree Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Gil Kolirin Narrows Person (uncredited)
Jane Osborn Opera Hag (uncredited)
Dan Poole Narrows Rioter (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited)
Russell Wilcox Opera Hag (uncredited)
Tommy Gunn Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Ray Donn Ray Donn Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
Conn Horgan Monorail Driver (as Con Horgan)

All Crew

Christopher Nolan Director
Emma Thomas Producer
Charles Roven Producer
Larry J. Franco Larry J. Franco Producer
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Lee Smith Editor
John Papsidera Casting
Lucinda Syson Lucinda Syson Casting
Bob Kane Characters
David S. Goyer Screenplay
Christopher Nolan Screenplay
Paul Kirby Paul Kirby Art Direction
Paki Smith Paki Smith Set Decoration
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Cheryl A. Tkach Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Simon Wakefield Simon Wakefield Set Decoration
Brad Dechter Brad Dechter Orchestrator
David James David James Still Photographer
Annie Penn Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Gareth Cousins Gareth Cousins Music Editor
Dan Grace Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Nathan Crowley Production Design
Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Collette Nunes Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Dennis Davidson Dennis Davidson Publicist
Martin Duffy Martin Duffy Carpenter
Michael Miller Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Laura Albert Stunts
Ben Cooke Stunts
Mark Mottram Stunts
Lorne Orleans Lorne Orleans Producer
Stephane Ceretti Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Hymes Gary Hymes Stunts
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Changer Simon Changer Music Editor
Rohan Claassen Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Simon Lamont Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Jane Body Jane Body Hairstylist
Laura McIntosh Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist
Jessie Thiele Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Paul Dini Thanks
Curt Geda Curt Geda Thanks
Boyd Kirkland Boyd Kirkland Thanks
Bruce Timm Thanks
Peter Hunt Peter Hunt Color Timer
Brian Christensen Stunts
Steve Morphew Stand In
Gary Connery Gary Connery Stunts
Deena Adair Deena Adair Hairstylist
Nancy Hancock Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist
Kate Morath Kate Morath Boom Operator
John Ensby John Ensby Color Timer
Peter Francis Peter Francis Art Direction
Dominic Masters Dominic Masters Art Direction
Andrew Hodgson Andrew Hodgson Set Decoration
Amanda Dazely Amanda Dazely Art Department Assistant
Sarah Robinson Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Alastair Bullock Alastair Bullock Assistant Art Director
Troy Osman Troy Osman Construction Coordinator
Ian Whiteford Ian Whiteford Greensman
Michael Finlay Michael Finlay Painter
John Blakeley John Blakeley Sculptor
Lotta Wolgers Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
Peter Edge Peter Edge Standby Painter
Steven A. Adelson Steven A. Adelson Camera Operator
Andy Borham Andy Borham First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Huse Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Jaime Dawkins Jaime Dawkins Grip
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Steven A. Adelson Steven A. Adelson Steadicam Operator
Gabriella Loria Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Robb-King Peter Robb-King Hair Designer
Anna Jartin Anna Jartin Seamstress
Gina Marie Ome Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer
Thomas J. Glynn Thomas J. Glynn Set Dressing Artist
Tim Jordan Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Greg Corke Greg Corke Armorer
Nicolas Chevallier Nicolas Chevallier CG Supervisor
P.J. Haines P.J. Haines Chef
Francie Brown Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Michael R. Cairo Michael R. Cairo Driver
Catrin Cooper Catrin Cooper Post Production Assistant
Adam Teeuw Adam Teeuw Production Office Assistant
Jan Meade Jan Meade Projection
Sophie Tarver Sophie Tarver Propmaker
Brad Good Brad Good Property Master
David Packard David Packard Scenic Artist
Thomas J. McDonough Thomas J. McDonough Set Production Assistant
Chris Corbould Chris Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Peter Guyan Peter Guyan Systems Administrators & Support
Calvin Chin Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain
Roy Clarke Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator
Nigel Gostelow Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager
Claudia Kalindjian Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist
Gary Robert Gary Robert Utility Stunts
Kevin Boyd Kevin Boyd Video Assist Operator
Cliff Lanning Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Iain Eyre Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
John Lee John Lee First Assistant Editor
Dawn Copeland Dawn Copeland Electrician
Perry Evans Perry Evans Gaffer
Neil Munro Neil Munro Lighting Technician
John P. Friday John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer
Elaine Grainger Elaine Grainger Casting Associate
Jo Beckett Jo Beckett Location Manager
Mark Birmingham Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Andrew Keilman Andrew Keilman Production Coordinator
Mark Mostyn Mark Mostyn Production Manager
Jennifer Campbell Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor
Gemma Nicholson Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Nigel Holland Nigel Holland Sound Editor
Justine Angus Justine Angus Sound Effects Editor
Ed Colyer Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
David Evans David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
Dayne Cowan Dayne Cowan 3D Supervisor
Richard Briscoe Richard Briscoe Digital Compositors
Craig Allison Craig Allison I/O Supervisor
Duncan Capp Duncan Capp Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen Andrzejewski Stephen Andrzejewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Aurelia Abate Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Twyford Matthew Twyford Sequence Leads
Julian Pinn Julian Pinn Dolby Consultant
Ryan Lastimosa Ryan Lastimosa VFX Artist
Piers Dunn Piers Dunn Unit Manager
Simon P Thorp Simon P Thorp Thanks
Peter Lindsay Peter Lindsay Sound Recordist
Niv Adiri Niv Adiri Assistant Sound Editor
Andie Derrick Andie Derrick Foley
Paul Lowe Stunt Double
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Peter Edmonds Peter Edmonds Costume Assistant
Janie Nugent Janie Nugent Costume Coordinator
Gina Panno Gina Panno Costumer
Deena Adair Deena Adair Hairdresser
Stella Cottini Stella Cottini Key Costumer
Sarah Downes Sarah Downes Makeup Trainee
Eric Richard Lasko Eric Richard Lasko Additional Second Assistant Director
Chris Burgess Chris Burgess Additional Third Assistant Director
Michael Winter Michael Winter Second Second Assistant Director
Ben Lanning Ben Lanning Third Assistant Director
Martin Kingsley Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Roger Tyrell Roger Tyrell Construction Buyer
Andrew Booth Andrew Booth Creative Director
Matt Lopez-Dias Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip
Toby Britton Draughtsman
Colin Ellis Colin Ellis Dressing Prop
Martin Asbury Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Alan Brooks Alan Brooks Supervising Carpenter
Howard Halsall Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Sandy Buchanan Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer
Alexander Beddow Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Peter Burgis Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Ed Colyer Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Nathan Duncan Nathan Duncan Sound Assistant
Andrew Caller Andrew Caller Sound Mix Technician
John Cluff John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Jonathan Barrass Jonathan Barrass Special Effects Technician
Charlie Noble Charlie Noble 2D Supervisor
Alison Carter Alison Carter Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Derek Burgess Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor
Senica Billingsley Senica Billingsley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rich Denikas Rich Denikas Stunt Driver
Elli Cassata Elli Cassata Assistant Camera
Gary Smith Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Zachary Gannaway Zachary Gannaway Camera Loader
Therese Hvattum Therese Hvattum Camera Trainee
Simon Gilmour Simon Gilmour Clapper Loader
Andrew Baggarley Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Ashley Bond Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Joe Buxton Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Chris Dame Chris Dame Second Assistant Camera
Nicolas Seck Nicolas Seck CG Animator
Abigail Barbier Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Julie Harkin Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
Brendan Handscombe Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant
Gemma Nicholson Gemma Nicholson Assistant Editor
Lee Twohey Lee Twohey Colorist
Steve Farman Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Katie Reynolds Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Tom Crooke Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager
Sam Arnopp Sam Arnopp Location Assistant
Gavin Greenaway Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Lorne Balfe Music Programmer
Siobhan Barnett Siobhan Barnett Additional Production Assistant
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Becky Maxwell Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant
Victoria Cadiou Victoria Cadiou Assistant Production Coordinator
Emily Cobb Emily Cobb CG Artist
Cory Geryak Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Bell Michael Bell Digital Compositor
Joan Philo Joan Philo Extras Casting
Enero Enero Extras Casting Assistant
Andy Madden Andy Madden Floor Runner
Michael Elson Michael Elson Head of Production
Julian Mann Julian Mann Head of Research
Leah Chalk Leah Chalk Health and Safety
Jennifer Griffin Jennifer Griffin Key Accountant
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Rigging Grip
Timothy Jippin Timothy Jippin Rigging Grip
James Tomlinson James Tomlinson Matchmove Supervisor
Karen Turner Karen Turner Payroll Accountant
Winston Gallagher Winston Gallagher Production Assistant
Rick Senat Rick Senat Production Consultant
Kevin Trehy Kevin Trehy Production Executive
Fiona Baldwin Fiona Baldwin Production Runner
Sharon Lomasney Sharon Lomasney Production Secretary
Wyatt Pow Wyatt Pow Researcher
Paul Birkett Paul Birkett Rotoscoping Artist
Ericka N. Shane Ericka N. Shane Second Assistant Accountant
Laurence Harvey Laurence Harvey Senior Modeller
Zoe Margolis Zoe Margolis Set Runner

Recommendation Movies

The Dark Knight Rises

30.392

July 16, 2012

Watch Now

The Dark Knight Rises

The Dark Knight

39.212

July 16, 2008

Watch Now

The Dark Knight

Spider-Man

18.606

May 01, 2002

Watch Now

Spider-Man

Iron Man

39.455

April 30, 2008

Watch Now

Iron Man

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

37.661

December 18, 2002

Watch Now

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Iron Man 2

33.924

April 28, 2010

Watch Now

Iron Man 2

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

45.806

December 01, 2003

Watch Now

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

Star Trek

20.082

May 06, 2009

Watch Now

Star Trek